Entry list 2014

 

START LIST
06/08/2014
# start time DRIVER PASSENGER CAR
TM 09:15 John Dowson Monica Dowson Ford Fiesta XR2
TM 09:15 Anthony Garside David Holmes Porsche
TM 09:15 Peter Fieldhouse Caroline Fieldhouse
TM 09:15 Andrew Bodman
TM
1 09:31 Rodney Spokes Pam Spokes Porsche 912
2 09:32 Derek Peckett Kath Peckett Morgan Plus Four
3 09:33 Chris Glasby Pat Glasby Triumph TR3A
4 09:34 Jim Porter Jo Porter MG TF
5 09:35 Graham Brennan Andrea Brennan Austin Healey 100M
6 09:36 Tim Court Dorothy Court Porsche 911T
7 09:37 Peter Walton Susan Walton Rolls Royce Phantom II
8 09:38 Simon Shiach Don Stuart Jaguar XJS V12 Conv
9 09:39 Keith Baud Chris Berry Citroen 2CV
10 09:40 Ian Selvey Willars Heather S’vey Willars Alvis Silver Eagle
11 09:41 Polly West Christian West Nissan Figaro
12 09:42 Alex West Lucy West Morris Minor Conv
13 09:43 Fraser Gilbert Elizabeth Gilbert VW Camper
14 09:44 Richard Prosser Ken Batson Sunbeam Alpine V
15 09:45 Mike Banks Marg. Banks Triumph Stag
16 09:46 Tim Banks Anne Banks Austin Healey 3000 Mk III
17 09:47 Stephen Smith Sandra Smith Morgan
18 09:48 Fred Wakeling Frances Wakeling Porsche 911 Carrera
19 09:49 Neil Jervis Sue Jervis Suffolk SS100
20 09:50 Mike Sones Mike Broad Mazda MX5
21 09:51 Chris Duffy Phil Kingston Mazda MX5
22 09:52 Nick Barnes Liz Barnes Austin Healey 100/6
23 09:53 Robert Perkins Porsche 911 Cabriolet
24 09:54 Richard Wyldes Eliza Morgan BMW 328
25 09:55 David Crawley Frazer Nash BMW 315/1
26 09:56 Peter Cousins Derek Cousins MGB GT V8
27 09:57 Peter McBride Carolyn McBride Triumph TR6
28 09:58 Ian Kesterton Jane Kesterton MGB roadster
29 09:59 Mick Wilson Sue Wilson MGB
30 10:00 Colin Smith Peter Smith Bristol
31 10:01 Bruce Kerr Susan Cooper MGB GT
32 10:02 Andrew Longden Christina Longden Jaguar E Type
33 10:03 Hubert Lynch Diane Lynch Jaguar Mk II
34 10:04 Gerald Wallace Peter Sherlock Morgan 4/4
35 10:05 Neil Dodd Val Thompson Peugeot 106 Rallye
36 10:06 Alan Sercombe Carol Anholm Jaguar XJS
37 10:07 Paul Critchley Dorothy Critchley MG TD
38 10:08 Geoff Capell Elizabeth Capell Triumph TR4A
39 10:09 Robert Egger Richard Egger Morrris 8 Series II
40 10:10 Mike Cornwell Alison Upson MGB GT
41 10:11 Julia Whittome Jan Bates Porsche 911 Targa
42 10:12 Mark Peberdy Felicity Peberdy Morris Minor Convertible
43 10:13 Martin Saunders Sam Field Ford Escort RS 2000
44 10:14 Tim Chorlton John White Reliant Scimitar SE6b
45 10:15 Gordon Waddington Carol Waddington Mazda MX5
46 10:16 Andy Madge Sarah Madge Ford Escort RS Turbo
47 10:17 Ian Orford Pauline Rigden Matra Murena
48 10:18 Rob Lyall Bill Morris Mazda Eunos
49 10:19 Gary Dawson Denise Dawson MGB GT
50 10:20 David Kirke Tracey Kirke Jaguar XK140
51 10:21 Chris Lacey Maria Lacey Austin Healey Frogeye
52 10:22 Roland Duce James Duce Jaguar XK 140
53 10:23 John Dignan Pauline Dignan MGA
54 10:24 Peter Crewe Hannah Crewe Jaguar E Type
55 10:25 Graham Parkinson Sue Parkinson Sunbeam Alpine I
56 10:26 Richard Iliffe Ann Iliffe Daimler Dart SP 250
57 10:27 Len Senior Caroline Senior Bentley Azure Convertible
58 10:28 Wayne Millington Fran Juka MGB GT
59 10:29 Nigel Colwell Rachal Green Vauxhall Victor 2000 Estate
60 10:30 Derek Andews Cindy Andrews BMWZ4
61 10:31 Dave Smith
62 10:32 Richard Higgs Lynne Groome BMW Z4
63 10:33 Chris Hunt Cooke Jane Hunt Cooke MG MGB V8
reserve Paul Foster Mrs Foster Lotus Elise
TM Denotes Travelling Marshal